Can the previous investments, licensed under Law 10 of 1991 and its amendments, continue enjoying the tax exemptions and benefits obtained?

the previous licensed investments under Law 10 of 1991 and its amendments can continue enjoying the tax exemptions and benefits obtained until its last exemption period according to the Article 13 of the Legislative Decree No.8 of 2007